About Me

My photo
St. Petersburg, Florida

Followers...

Saturday, July 26, 2008

so it is written...

im an idiot...i got all excited that the lightning would be playing the san jose sharks this year that instead of looking at the whole schedule i just looked and saw they were playing them in san jose on january 13th...but today i decided i would actually "look" at the schedule...and what do my eye wander upon...the sharks will be in tampa OCTOBER 25th! so instead of trying to save money for a trip to go to san jose...i will be doing something better...

1. I will get amazing seats for this game! Tickets aren't on sale yet, but I would give it by August and I will have even just one ticket. But, I need to decide where this ticket will be, do I sit on the home side or do I sit behind the bench of the visitors side? Or do I find a way to sit in the famous Ice Box so I can sit between both teams? It's a tough decision.


2. I will have my Lightning jersey by September 1st! No ifs, ands, or buts about it, I will have ordered it by then, that gives me plenty of time to have it delivered and ready for the season. This will be the easiest decision to make too. Even though he is not on the team any more, I still want my first jersey to be for number 22, Dan Boyle! There is only one number 22 and unfortunately he is in San Jose, but I will always rep number 22!

so here is my reward for doing this, if i buy the jersey I will pay top dollar for the best seat I can get...if I don't get the jersey I will sit in the nose bleed section because I wouldn't deserve to if I can't get a simple jersey...the sooner i buy it the more money i will be able to save for the ticket...that's the deal i am making with myself...and i have till october 25th to get it all done!

Tuesday, July 22, 2008

red band and horror movies...

the newest fad in displaying an upcoming movie is the red band trailer...first saw it in knocked up...then the pineapple express...and now the new movie mirrors which is brought to us by the same director of "the hills have eyes"...if they start doing this for all movies that happen to be rated r then it is gonna become annoying...they should only do it for movies that are GOOD! plan and simple i know pineapple express and mirros will be good...why...because they are from directors who have yet to dissapoint me...so seeing these red band trailers only make me want to see the movie more...but if i start seeing a red band trailer for the next saw movie or another stupid american pie rip off ill be one very irritated little miss...

...the pineapple express...


...tropic thunder...


ps...and you know what i just realized...where they got the term "red band" and "green band"...don't hate...

...mirrors...


and even though this isn't a red band trailer i wanted to post it any way because the midnight meat train looks like it should be good...and the british guy playing the butcher is a fucking bad ass so ill be seeing this one...

...the midnight meat train...

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

how do you confuse 28 days with 28 days later...

i miss the office...so i decided to watch the third season tonight...

the beginning of this video with micheal dancing along to the music really made me laugh when i watched this last night...

awh...any one else agree on how great it is for pam and jim to finally be together...

oh and i also miss grey's anatomy...but since i let a friend borrow those dvds i can't get my fix of that...so i watch youtube...

so i watch youtube...

i miss the old days of izzy and denny...i mean people liked izzy then...


if only izzy wasn't so annoying now...i was all for team gizzy but im over it now...im not even for george and callie (because we all know that's not gonna happen after all this)...so now im team bailey...WHY? because the woman doesn't mess around with anyone she works with...

im done now...

bahahaha...


the other day a friend of mine and i decided to head to our favorite porn shop "sshhh don't tell momma" to browse the large selection of erotica...the first time we went there i checked out there pretty wide selection of viberators...and hot damn those suckers are expensive...and they get pretty damn techinical too...i had found one that had a microphone and a USB port on it which i thought was weird...since then i have told a few people about that strange find and you know when i talk about it some people kinda didn't believe me...well i made sure this next time i got to check this place out that i would take a picture of this thing to show people that this vibe actually exsists... but since you can't take pictures in the store i just found the name of it and googled that shit...yeah so i found this...the damn thing costs $150...yeah $150 so you can listen to songs from your vibrator while your playing dj...or so you can record that fun solo session...we started talking about how you record something dirty and then have your mom chime in the middle of it...haha...that would be creepy...

any way...we bought a porn...yep..we did...a fucking porn worth $42...yep...kinda weird to watch some of it...let me just say this...the whole choking thing while giving a blow job is not a turn on...yeah definently kind of nasty to watch some girl throw up loads of spit and saliva...i mean the guy got up and the couch had a giant spot of water from where the girl had spit up...uh...its nasty...how can people really enjoy doing that or even watching it! so yeah...didn't really enjoy watching my first porn...

that is really all...i mean nothing much else to discuss...oh yeah the porn was called babysitters...yeah...never again...

this has nothing to do with the porn i watched...but i will probably watch this again...rather then that porn again...

Saturday, July 12, 2008

good intentions...

the car needs to be cleaned today and i really would like to go to the gym too...so my idea was to clean my car and then go to the gym...because if i go to the gym and then try to clean my car i might not feel up to it afterwards...

i was going to write some more...but my mom is irritating me and i am going to go off if she keeps trying to quiz my on my thyroid...
Blog Widget by LinkWithin